Entertainment

Entertainment

Come and experience the great entertainers at this year's fair!

Homecrafts

Homecrafts

Come and see the wonderful display of arts and crafts

Horse Show

Horse Show

Our horse show is always a crowd favourite

Family Entertainment Schedule 2017

Click on the day to see the expanded schedule

Friday, September 1, 2017

12:00 PM FREE Pony rides – poultry barn
1:30 PM Bertrand’s Big Bear Carving – near tractors
3:30 PM The Keeper’s – Children’s Stage
Bertrand’s Big Bear Carving – near tractors
4:00 PM The Hockey Circus Show – main stage area
4:30 PM Bunj-e Clown – Children’s Stage
5:00 PM The Keeper’s – Children’s Stage
5:30 PM Agri-Music with Markus – Ag Awareness Station
Agri-Magic Show – Children’s Stage
6:00 PM The Hockey Circus Show – main stage area
Yvette & her Puppet Friends – Children’s Stage
6:30 PM Bunj-e Clown – Children’s Stage
6:45 PM Juggling Soccer Circus Show – Children’s stage

Saturday, September 2, 2017

                       
11:00 AM Bunj-e Clown – Children’s Stage
11:30 AM Agri-Music with Markus – Ag Awareness Station
The Hockey Circus Show – main stage area
12:00 PM FREE Pony rides – poultry barn
Pee Wee Show – arena
Bertrand’s Big Bear Carving – near tractors
Sheep Shearing – Ag Awareness Station
12:30 PM Pet Show – outside of Commercial Exhibit Hall
Agri-Magic Show – Children’s Stage
Beekeeping demo – Ag Awareness Station
1 - 4 PM FREE Facing Painting – Ag Awareness Station
1 - 5 PM Bubble Display – main stage area
1:00 PM Juggling Soccer Circus Show – Children’s stage
1:30 PM Agri-Music with Markus – Ag Awareness Station
1:45 PM Yvette & her Puppet Friends – Children’s Stage
2:00 PM Sheep Shearing – Ag Awareness Station
2:30 PM The Keeper’s – Children’s Stage
Butter Demo - Ag Awareness Station
2:45 PM The Hockey Circus Show – main stage area
3:00 PM Sheep Shearing – Ag Awareness Station
3:15 PM Agri-Magic Show – Children’s Stage
3:30 PM Agri-Music with Markus – Ag Awareness Station
4:00 PM Juggling Soccer Circus Show – Children’s stage
4:30 PM Bunj-e Clown – Children’s Stage
Yvette & her Puppet Friends – Children’s Stage
5:00 PM Bertrand’s Big Bear Carving – near tractors
Agri-Magic Show – Children’s Stage
5:15 PM The Hockey Circus Show – main stage area
5:30 PM The Keeper’s – Children’s Stage
6:15 PM Yvette & her Puppet Friends – Children’s Stage
6:45 PM Juggling Soccer Circus Show – Children’s stage
7:00 PM Bunj-e Clown – Children’s Stage
7:30 PM The Keeper’s – Children’s Stage

Sunday, September 3, 2017

            
11:00 AM Bunj-e Clown – Children’s Stage
11:30 AM Agri-Music with Markus – Ag Awareness Station
The Hockey Circus Show – main stage area
12:00 PM FREE Pony rides – poultry barn
Bertrand’s Big Bear Carving – near tractors
Sheep Shearing – Ag Awareness Station
12 - 4 PM Bubble Display – main stage area
12:15 PM The Keeper’s – Children’s Stage
12:30 PM Butter Demo – Ag Awareness Stationn
1 - 4 PM FREE Facing Painting – Ag Awareness Station
1:00 PM Agri-Magic Show – Children’s Stage
1:30 PM Sheep Shearing – Ag Awareness Station
Juggling Soccer Circus Show – Children’s Stage
2:00 PM Agri-Music with Markus – Ag Awareness Station
Bunj-e Clown – Children’s Stage
2:15 PM Yvette & her Puppet Friends – Children’s Stage
2:30 PM Beekeeping demo – Ag Awareness Station
2:45 PM The Hockey Circus Show – main stage area
The Keeper’s – Children’s Stage
3:00 PM Sheep Shearing – Ag Awareness Station
3:30 PM Agri-Music with Markus – Ag Awareness Station
Agri-Magic Show – Children’s Stage
4:00 PM Bertrand’s Big Bear Carving – near tractors
Yvette & her Puppet Friends – Children’s Stage
4:30 PM Bunj-e Clown – Children’s Stage
Juggling Soccer Circus Show – Children’s Stage
5:00 PM The Hockey Circus Show – main stage area
Agri-Magic Show – Children’s Stage
5:30 PM Juggling Soccer Circus Show – Children’s Stage
6:00 PM Yvette & her Puppet Friends – Children’s Stage
6:30 PM The Keeper’s – Children’s Stage

Monday, September 4, 2017

11:00 AM Bunj-e Clown – Children’s Stage
12:00 PM FREE Pony rides – poultry barn
12:15 PM The Keeper’s – Children’s Stage
1:00 PM Agri-Magic Show – Children’s Stage
 1:30 PM Agri-Music with Markus – Children’s Stage
2:00 PM Bunj-e Clown – Children’s Stages
2:30 PM The Keeper’s – Children’s Stage